List of Supporters

Utilities

BC Hydro

Districts and Municipalities 

City of Vancouver
City of Victoria
District of Sooke

Businesses and Organizations 

ABC Naturally
Amerispec
Amerispec Inspection Service
AmeriSpec Kelowna
AmeriSpec of Northern BC
AmeriSpec of Southeast BC
AireServ of Greater Victoria
Archie Johnstone Plumbing & Heating Ltd.
Atitarch Consulting Engineers
Avalon Energy Management
BC Sustainable Energy Association
Building Balance Consulting Inc
Climate Smart
City Green Solutions
Community Energy Association, Nelson
Cutler Design & Construction
David Coulson Design Ltd.
Diversified Inspections Ltd.
Eaga Canada Services
Eagleye Restoration & Construction
Efficient Resource Solutions
Energy Advantage
Energy West Heating and Air Conditioning Ltd
EnergyWise
The Energuy
Essential Air
Freeman Construction Ltd
Gower Design Group Inc
Greater Victoria Compost Education Centre
HomeTech Energy Solutions Inc.
The House Whisperers
Islands Sustainability Initiative
James Pratt Consulting
Jawl Developments
Joe Upper Infrared Thermography
Juan De Fuca Renovations
Kootenay Energy Advisor Ltd.
Light House Sustainable Building Centre
LiveGreenBC Consulting Ltd
Mr. Home Inspector Ltd - Abbotsford
Nor Dyne Mechanical
North American Insulation Manufacturers Association Canada
Knowles Gas
Pacific Image Home Designs Ltd.
Paulson Mechanical Systems
Pembina Institute
Pheasant Hill Homes
Recollective Consulting
Reid Brothers Plumbing & Heating Ltd.
Ridge Energy Consultants Inc
Rob Grey Real Estate Team, Nanaimo
Roxul Inc.
SEED Consulting Ltd
SIP Building Systems Inc
Solace Homeworks
Solaris Geothermal
Stage 3 Renewables Inc
Terra Geothermal
Terratek Energy Solutions
The Forest Communication Design
Tilling Holdings Ltd.
Total Home Solutions, Kelowna
Vancouver Green Home Ltd.
VerdaTech Energy Management and Consulting BC
VerdaTech Energy Mgmt, Kelowna
Vivo Eco-Ventures
Wizards 4 Environmental Technologies Inc.

Individual Supporters

Kevin Amyot
Homer Arbabian
Angus Argyle
Megan Barnes
Jarrod Bell
Nashira Birch
Hugh J Bitz
Gerry Born
Riki Bowden
Gary Bowen
Lisa Brideau
Amanda Broad
Christa Brown
Judy Brownoff
Wayne Carey
Christina Carrick
Candice Carrillo
Gwendal Castellan
Maura Chestnutt
K Chipperfield
Peter Cho
Ken Connolly
Daniel Connolly
Owens Corning
Peter Cox
Jeff Coulombe
Judith Cullington
Madeline Dams
Guy Dauncey
Joan DeBella
Kathleen Dubeau
Josh Dueck
Rob Duncan
Valerie Elliott
A. Evans
Mike Fischer
Bud Fraser
Len Freeth
Rita Fromholt
Brooke Gallupe
Robi Gareau
Ian Gartshore
Emma Gilchrist
Steven Godfrey
Algy & Laila Goosen
Rebecca Goulding
Doug Green
Lindsay Grill
Fabian Hanggi
Richard Hartigan
Chris Higgins
Scott Hilder
Guy Hoffman
Ian Holl
Trevor Hoskins
Doug Horn
Ron Jensen
North Jones
Richard Kao
Britt Karlstrom
Liz Kelly
Claudia Kobayashi
Luke Kozlowski
Richard Krieger
Donna Kurulak
Jawn Lafratta
Marlene Lagoa
Katie Laufenberg
Peter Leathley
Jasmine Leslie
Megan Leslie
Erica Letchford
Vitaly Lioznyanksy
Lois Lipinski
Neil Lipinski
Scott Lipinski
Deanne Turnbull Loverock
Nomi Lyonns
James MacIver
Sean Martin
Bryce McBride
Tricia McCheyne
Jason McLaren
Joerg Messer
Mark Miao
John Moran
Kerstin Mueller
Todd Orchard
Graig Pearen
Busby Perkins
Daniel R Plante
Laura Porcher
Irene Pozzolo
Elizabeth Prins
Torsten Reimann
Chelsea Resch
Björn Richt
Peter Ronald
Jayne Rossworn
Bren Rush
Gary Rysavy
Lisa Sheppard
Gerry Schreiber
Lindsey Schultz
Sharon Schultz
Arlene Skagfeld
Ray Smith
Wendy Smith
Heidi St Denis
Clare Stephenson
Peter Sundberg
Tim Tewsley
Miriam Thomas
Ray Toscani
Glenys Verhulst
Graeme Verhulst
Jan Verspoor
Albert Versteeg
Elizabeth White
angela woods
Edwin Yee
Mike Young
Lillian Zaremba
Nicole Zierler
Sharon Zvonar